electricity-lambs

FanimeCon 2017 Forums

Advanced search  

News:

Pages: [1]

Author Topic: FANIMECON 2017 DANCE - OFFICIAL THREAD  (Read 2827 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

eHash

  • Inu-Posta
  • Posts: 252
  • ...
    • View Profile
FANIMECON 2017 DANCE - OFFICIAL THREAD
« on: May 31, 2016, 03:00:47 PM »

Greetings FanimeCon Community!

This is the tentative schedule (SUBJECT TO CHANGE).  RULES WILL BE POSTED SOON

Day 0 (6PM to 2AM), 1 room open: rm 231, Entrance through Exhibit Hall 3, Badges are not required, Language must be family friendly before 10.

6PM to 10PM      DJS TBD
10PM to 11PM    DJET0
11PM to 12AM   KAMINARI
12AM to 2AM   OTAKU PASSPORT

Day 1
DAYTIME PROGRAMMING (RM 230, ENTRANCE THROUGH EX HALL 3 CORRIDOR)

 1 PM to 3 PM BBOY Hangout with DJ SANDMAN, eHash, and DJ NP4P
 3 PM to 6 PM KPOP DANCE PARTY

EVENING PROGRAMMING
(4 Rooms), Entrance through Almaden Lobby and Terrace
Badges Required/Rules Enforced/Code of Conduct Applies
Language must be family friendly before 10


MAIN ROOM (RM 230) FRIDAY
 7:30PM to 8PM WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE (JUNGLE/DNB) with DJ DARK0 VS SHRIKTER
 8PM to 10PM DJ KEPIK (TRANCE/EDM/TOP40s)
 10PM to 12AM DATA DRAIN (TRAP/TWERK/HARDSTYLE)
 12AM to 2AM KOMODO (EDM/TRANCE/COMMERCIAL HOUSE)
 2AM to 4AM WOOSHAY (TRAP)

THEME ROOM (RM231) FRIDAY
 7PM to 7:30PM ASIAN POP (NP4P)
 7:30PM to 9PM HIPHOP/TOP40s (DEVERE)
 9PM to 11PM MOOMBATON/EDM (RAYN)
 11PM to 12AM HARDCORE HAPPY HOUR with DJ DARK0
 12AM to 2AM HIPHOP/TOP40s (KEPIK)
 2AM to 4AM THE MEKNX

CONTROLLER ROOM (RM232) FRIDAY
 7PM to 8:30PM DUBSTEP (PROTOMAN)
 8:30PM to 9:30PM HARDCORE/DnB (THE ROSSKONIAN)
 9:30PM to 10:30PM NAKMATIC
 10:30PM to 12AM HIPHOP/KPOP (peterLo)
 12AM to 2AM BASS MUSIC (MANASOUL)
 2AM to 3AM ANIMECORE (PIROKO)
 3AM to 4AM JCORE/HARDCORE (DJET0)


Day 2

DAYTIME PROGRAMMING (RM 230, ENTRANCE THROUGH EX HALL 3 CORRIDOR)

  1 PM to 3 PM BBOY Hangout with DJ SANDMAN
  3 PM to 6 PM KPOP DANCE PARTY with PETERLO

EVENING PROGRAMMING
(4 Rooms), Entrance through Almaden Lobby and Terrace
Badges Required/Rules Enforced/Code of Conduct Applies
Language must be family friendly before 10


 MAIN ROOM (RM230) SATURDAY
  7PM to 9PM SEQUENCE (EDM/HIP OP/TOP40s)
  9PM to 10:30PM SNR (EDM/HOUSE)
  10:30PM to 12:15AM DATASLAVE (EDM/BASS/FUTURE HOUSE)
  12:15AM to 2AM EHASH (EDM/TRANCE/HIPHOP/TWERK/TOP40s)
  2AM to 4AM JSLAI (HARDSTYLE/TRAPSTYLE)

 THEME ROOM (RM231) SATURDAY
  7PM to 8:00PM FREESTYLE/HIGH ENERGY/MIAMI BASS/THROWBACKS (TBD)
  8:00PM to 9:30PM EDM/MELBOURNE BOUNCE (DUMPSTER FIRE)
  9:30PM to 11:30PM HIP HOP/TOP40s (DEVERE)
  11:30PM to 1AM HARDCORE HAPPY HOUR with DJET0
  1AM to 2:30AM TRANCE (BRIAN HUYNH)
  2:30AM to 4AM HIPHOP/TOP40s/TWERK  (THE MEKNX)

 CONTROLLER ROOM (RM232) SATURDAY
  7PM to 8:30PM TRAP/DUBSTEP/HARDSTYLE (DATA DRAIN)
  8:30PM to 10PM EUPHORIK
  10PM to 11:30PM HOUSE (XONIK)
  11:30PM to 1AM NUDISCO/HOUSE (SEAN BASS)
  1AM to 3AM HARDCORE (DJ BJS)
  3AM to 4AM BASS MUSIC (MANASOUL)

WATER ROOM (RM233) SATURDAY
  7PM to 10PM STAFF PICKS, MOSTLY ALTERNATIVE/INDIE ROCK
  10PM to 11PM 8BIT DESTRUCTION W/O CHIPTUNES (DATGAI)
  11PM to 4AM STAFF PICKS, MOSTLY ALTERNATIVE/INDIE ROCK
   
Day 3
DAYTIME PROGRAMMING (RM230, ENTRANCE THROUGH EX HALL 3 CORRIDOR)
  1 PM to 3 PM BBOY Hangout
  3 PM to 6 PM KPOP DANCE PARTY with PETERLO

EVENING PROGRAMMING
(4 Rooms), Entrance through Almaden Lobby and Terrace, Badges Required/Rules Enforced/Code of Conduct Applies, Language must be family friendly before 10.


 MAINROOM (RM230) SUNDAY
  7pm to 8:30PM DJ ETERNAL of Q102 (HIPHOP)
  8:30PM to 11PM MAJESTICHRIS of WYLD94.9 (HIPHOP/TOP40s)
  11PM to 1AM KEONI (EDM/TOP40s)
  1AM to 2:30AM COFUN (EDM/TRAP/DUBSTEP)
  2:30AM to 4AM EHASH EHASH (EDM/TRANCE/HARDSTYLE/TWERK/TOP40s)

 THEME ROOM (RM231) SUNDAY
  7PM to 7:45PM ZPCORE (ZEXLEXXPREY)
  7:45PM to 8:30PM HARDCORE HAPPYHOUR WITH DJET0
  8:30PM to 10:30PM TECHNO/TECH HOUSE (EUPHORIK)
  10:30PM to 12AM iNDIE DANCE/ELECTROCLASH (MELVIS)
  12AM to 2AM EDM/DUBSTEP (KAMINARI)
  2AM to 3:30AM VOCALOID/JPOP/JAPANESE EDM/TOUHOU (PREYX)

 CONTROLLER ROOM (RM232) SUNDAY
  7PM to 9PM EDM/KPOP/JPOP (WELKS)
  9PM to 11PM DJ ELI
  11PM TO 12AM BASS/FUTURE HOUSE (NAKMATIC)
  12AM TO 1:30AM HARDSTYLE (RAVECOW)
  1:30AM TO 2:30AM GABBER/DnB/HARDCORE (THE ROSSKONIAN)
  2:30AM TO 3:30AM ANIMECORE/HARDCORE (PIROKO)

 WATER ROOM (RM233) SUNDAY
  7PM to 4AM STAFF PICKS, MOSTLY ALTERNATIVE/INDIE ROCK
   
--
03.21.17 : DJ SCHEDULE UPDATED
« Last Edit: March 23, 2017, 06:49:56 PM by eHash »
Logged

eHash

  • Inu-Posta
  • Posts: 252
  • ...
    • View Profile
Re: FANIMECON 2017 DANCE - OFFICIAL THREAD
« Reply #1 on: March 21, 2017, 04:04:11 AM »

updated
Logged
Pages: [1]
 

Page created in 2.587 seconds with 19 queries.